The University of Arizona
 

Southwest Indian Art Fair 2015

March 28 & 29, 2015, on the Museum's Front Lawn

2014 List of Participating Artists

* Youth Artist

NameMedia Category Space Number
Acuna, Charles (Apache/Mojave)Tribal ArtsDEMO
Aguilar, David (Santo Domingo)JewelryE13
Aguilar, Cliffton Lamar (Santo Domingo)JewelryA48
Aguilar, Richard (Santo Domingo)JewelryA27
Alonzo, Stewart (Navajo)Sculpture/CarvingA50
Aragon, LuAnne (Laguna Pueblo)Pottery/Pottery-dollsD3
Aragon, Loren (Acoma Pueblo)JewelryA39
Baca, Stephen (Santa Clara Pueblo)Pottery/Pottery-dollsB8
Bailon, Florentino (Santo Domingo)JewelryB17
Bales, Bobby (Taos Pueblo)Tribal ArtsH1
Begay, Larry (Navajo)JewelryA10
Begay, Joseph (Navajo)Sculpture/CarvingE21
Begay, Romaine (Navajo)Pottery/Pottery-dollsH2
Begay, Nelson (Navajo)JewelryA23
Begay, Leroy (Navajo)JewelryA44
Begay, Eddie (Navajo)JewelryA22
Begay, Frances (Navajo)J3
Begay, George (Navajo)J3
Begaye, Sylvia (Navajo)Textiles/WeavingA42
Benally, Harry (Navajo)Sculpture/CarvingG2
Benally, Veronica (Navajo)JewelryA13
Benally, Ernest (Navajo)JewelryA13
Benally, Courage (Navajo)Sculpture/CarvingC21
Benally, Melesio (Navajo)JewelryB29
Bennett, George (Hualapai)JewelryA36
Bia, Norman (Navajo)JewelryA18
Bird, Jolene (Santo Domingo)JewelryE29
Black, Sally (Navajo)BasketryC2
Boyd, Brenda (Dine)JewelryA56
Cajero, Anita (Jemez)Pottery/Pottery-dollsC23
Cajero, Teri (Jemez Pueblo)Pottery/Pottery-dollsC23
Cajero, Esther (Jemez)Pottery/Pottery-dollsC4
Calabaza, Jimmy (Santo Domingo)JewelryE31
Calladitto, Henry (Navajo)JewelryA40
Calladitto, Mark (Navajo)JewelryC11
Calladitto, Tranette (Navajo)Tribal ArtsC11
Canyon, Refina (Navajo-Dine)Textiles/WeavingA60
Carpio, Caroline (Isleta Pueblo)Sculpture/CarvingF2
Carrillo, Franklin (Laguna Pueblo)JewelryA62
Charles, Rena (Navajo)Tribal ArtsA6
Chavez, Emilio (Santo Domingo)JewelryG6
Chavez, Joe (Santo Domingo)JewelryC18
Chavez, LeJeune (Santo Domingo)Tribal ArtsC18
Chee, Ronald (Navajo)2DE27
Chee, Frank (Navajo)JewelryA7
Chicharello, Thompson (Canoncito Band of Navajos)JewelryA19
Chino, Larry (Acoma Pueblo)Pottery/Pottery-dollsA34
Cling, Alice (Navajo)Pottery/Pottery-dollsC2
Concho, Carolyn (Acoma)Pottery/Pottery-dollsC22
Coonsis, Phyllis (Zuni)JewelryA8
Coriz, Joseph (Santo Domingo)JewelryA57
Coriz, Juanita (Santo Domingo Pueblo)JewelryC5
Coriz, Andrew (Cochiti, Hopi, Santo Domingo, Isleta)Traditional Kachina Doll CarvingH4
Coriz, Mary (Santo Domingo)JewelryA45
Coriz, Rudy (Santo Domingo Pueblo)JewelryA45
Crespin, Abenicio (Santo Domingo Tribe)JewelryC12
Crespin, Osavio (Santo Domingo)JewelryC14
Dallasvuyaoma, Bennard (Salt River Pima/Hopi)JewelryE23
Davis, Waldo (Zuni)Sculpture/CarvingB12
Dawavendewa, Gerald (Hopi/Cherokee)2DF3
Deustawe Jr., Robert (Laguna Pueblo)JewelryE20
Dixon, Bryan (Muscogee Creek, Navajo,Laguna Pueblo)H4
Duwyenie, Tyrone (Hopi-Hualapai)Traditional Kachina Doll CarvingC16
Emerson, Anthony Chee (Navajo)2DG4
Estevan, Berleen (Pueblo of Acoma)Pottery/Pottery-dollsE2
Etcitty, Phyllis (Navajo)JewelryE12
Ethelbah, Upton (Santa Clara/White Mountain Apache)Sculpture/CarvingD5
Eustace, James (Cochiti/Zuni)JewelryA46
Fendenheim, James (Tohono O'odham)JewelryB1
Folwell, Susan (Santa Clara)Pottery/Pottery-dollsC7
Folwell, Jody (Santa Clara)Pottery/Pottery-dollsD4
Folwell, Kaa (Santa Clara)PotteryC7
Fragua, Linda (Jemez Pueblo)Pottery/Pottery-dollsA24
Fredericks, Evelyn (Hopi)Sculpture/CarvingE32
Gala, Jacqueline (Taos Pueblo-Hopi)JewelryA31
Gala-Lewis, Lorraine (Laguna/Taos/Hopi)Pottery/Pottery-dollsE15
Garcia, Nelson (Santo Domingo Pueblo)JewelryA1
Garcia, Ray (San Felipe Pueblo)JewelryD3
Garcia, Lloyd (Santo Domingo Pueblo)JewelryJ4
Garcia Sr., James (Tewa/Laguna/Hopi)Pottery/Pottery DollsE16
Gasper, Duran (Zuni Pueblo)JewelryB12
Gonzales, Barbara (San Ildefonso Pueblo)Pottery/Pottery-dollsA51
Gonzales, Cavan (San Ildefonso Pueblo)Pottery/Pottery-dollsF5
Grey, Mike (Seri)BasketryJ1
Halwood, Benson (Navajo)2DB18
Harrison, Jimmie (Navajo-Dine)JewelryA33
Harvey, Sheldon (Navajo)Sculpture/CarvingE11
Harvier, Andrew (Taos/Santa Clara/Tohono O'odham)BasketryI1
Hatathlie, Carol (Navajo)JewelryA12
Henderson, Alberta (Navajo)Textiles/WeavingG5
Henry, Ronnie (Navajo)JewelryE26
Henry, Fredrick (Navajo)JewelryA17
Herder, Lorraine (Navajo)JewelryB28
Hodgins, L. Bruce (Navajo)JewelryE7
Honyouti, Ronald (Hopi 4/4)Sculpture/CarvingI3
Honyouti, Richard (Hopi)Tribal ArtsI5
Horace Quannie, Kevin (Hopi)Sculpture/CarvingI3
Hoskie, Randy (Navajo)JewelryC19
Hoskie, Caroline (Navajo)Tribal ArtsC19
Joe, Bruce (Navajo)JewelryB20
John, Melvin (Navajo/Diné)Sculpture/CarvingB11
Johnson, Jesse (Zuni)JewelryA28
Johnson, Peter (Navajo)JewelryA50
Julian, Rainey (Jicarilla Apache)JewelryA26
Kaydahzinne, Vincent (Mescalero Apache)Sculpture/CarvingI4
Keyonnie, Julius (Navajo)JewelryB23
Koinva, Anderson (Hopi)JewelryE22
Kooyahoema, Kathryn (Hopi)BasketryA41
Kuticka, David (Isleta Pueblo)JewelryA53
LaMone, Yolanda (Navajo)Pottery/Pottery-dollsC13
Laate, Carlos (Zuni)Pottery/Pottery-dollsE8
Lansing, Norman (Ute Mountain Ute)2DB19
Lansing, Bob (Navajo)Pottery/Pottery-dollsA52
Lee, Tonialia (Navajo)JewelryE9
Lee, Russell (Navajo)JewelryA14
Lee, Milton (Navajo)JewelryA32
Lee, Erecka (Navajo)JewelryC9
Livingston, Jake (Navajo/Zuni)JewelryB4
Livingston, Jay (Navajo)JewelryB4
Lomakema, Wallace (Hopi)2DB16
Lomakema, Cheryl (Hopi)Pottery/Pottery-dollsB16
Lomatewama, Justin (Hopi)Traditional Kachina Doll CarvingA49
Loretto-Tosa, Laverne (Jemez)Pottery/Pottery-dollsA67
Lujan, Carol (Navajo)Sculpture/CarvingF4
Lujan-Hauer, Pam (Taos Pueblo)Pottery/Pottery-dollsI2
Mace, Harvey (Navajo)JewelryA64
Marion, Andy (Navajo)JewelryC10
McCabe, Andrew (Navajo)JewelryA61
Medina, Jennifer (Santo Domingo Pueblo)JewelryA15
Medina, Stephanie (Santo Domingo Pueblo)JewelryA15
Menchego, Art (Santa Ana Pueblo)2DG3
Mirabal, Frank (Taos Pueblo)Tribal ArtsB10
Mitchell, Toney O'Teo (Navajo)JewelryC6
Monte, Alvin (Navajo/Dine)JewelryB7
Moquino, Melvin (Santa Clara)Pottery/Pottery-dollsB21
Namoki, Valerie (Apache/HopiTewa)Pottery/Pottery-dollsA5
Navasie, Fawn (Hopi)Pottery/Pottery-dollsE16
Nieto, Joseph (Santo Domingo)JewelryA47
Nunez-Velarde, Shelden (Jicarilla Apache)Pottery/Pottery-dollsDEMO
Nutumya, Harry (Hopi)JewelryB26
Ortiz, Lester (Navajo)JewelryA66
Padilla, Ellouise (Santo Domingo)JewelryG1
Panana, Ruby Rufina (Zia Pueblo)Pottery/Pottery-dollsA55
Panteah, Brad (Zuni/Navajo)JewelryD1
Panteah, Loren (Zuni)JewelryC3
Paquin, Leonard (Laguna/Acoma/Zuni)JewelryE28
Paquin, Glenn (Laguna/Zuni)JewelryA58
Paquin, Opal (Laguna)JewelryA58
Patterson, Earl (Hopi)Traditional Kachina Doll CarvingB15
Platero, Denna (Dine)JewelryB7
Polacca, Starlie (Colorado River Indian Tribes)JewelryA59
Preston, James (Tohono O'odham)Sculpture/CarvingA2
Quotskuyva, Gerry (Hopi)Traditional Kachina Doll CarvingF6
Quotskuyva, Frances (Hopi)2DE25
Ramone, Dennis (Navajo)JewelryC15
Ray, Marilyn (Acoma)Pottery/Pottery-dollsA21
Romero, Edna (Santa Clara)Pottery/Pottery-dollsC8
Rosetta, Jeremy (Santo Domingo)JewelryF10
Roy, Coolidge (Hopi)Traditional Kachina Doll CarvingE14
Sakiestewa, Wendell ()Textiles/WeavingJ2
Salvador, Maria Lilly (Acoma Pueblo)Pottery/Pottery-dollsA9
Sanchez, Alex (Navajo)JewelryA65
Sando, Alex (Jemez Pueblo / Laguna Pueblo)2DF7
Sando-Garcia, Helen (Jemez Pueblo)Pottery/Pottery-dollsJ4
Sauceda, Melody (Ma-Chis Lower Creek)JewelryE6
Scott, Gilmore (Navajo)2DB9
Secatero, Randy (Navajo)JewelryE24
Selina, Weaver (Hopi)JewelryA37
Selina, Alberta (Hopi)BasketryA37
Seoutewa, Roxanne (Zuni)JewelryE8
Seoutewa, Eldrick (Zuni Pueblo)JewelryA3
Setalla, Gwen (Hopi)Pottery/Pottery-dollsA25
Shabi, Geneva Scott (Navajo)Textiles/WeavingB5
Shelton, Peter (Hopi)2DB24
Silversmith, Mark (Navajo)2DF1
Slim, Marvin (Navajo)JewelryC24
Slim, Darrell (Navajo-Diné)JewelryE18
Slim, Michelle (Navajo)JewelryA38
Slim, Michael (Navajo)JewelryA68
Slim, Marcus (San Felipe Pueblo/Navajo)JewelryA20
Spencer, Gayland (Navajo)Pottery/Pottery-dollsA25
Stevens, Mark (Laguna Pueblo)JewelryB25
Susunkewa, Manfred (Hopi)Traditional Kachina Doll CarvingB3
Susunkewa, Sheryl (Hopi)2DB2
Susunkewa, Norma (Hopi)BasketryB3
Tacheney, Priscilla (Navajo)2DE30
Tafoya, Mary Louise (Santo Domingo)JewelryA4
Tapia, Elizabeth (Santo Domingo Pueblo)JewelryE20
Tawahongva, Duane (Hopi)JewelryC17
Teller, Mary (Navajo)JewelryA63
Thompson, Herb (Navajo)JewelryA43
Thompson, Jonah (Navajo)Tribal ArtsDEMO
Toledo, Herbert (Navajo)JewelryE19
Tom, Jack (Navajo)JewelryE3
Tom, Mary (Navajo)JewelryA23
Torres, Walter (Pueblo of Acoma)Pottery/Pottery-dollsB27
Tsinnie, Orville (Navajo)JewelryD2
Tso Jr., Damon (Navajo)Pottery/Pottery-dollsA16
Tsoodle, James (Kiowa/Taos Pueblo)2DF9
Tsosie Sisneros, Michelle (Santa Clara Pueblo)2DH3
Valencia, Jo Ann (San Ildefonso)JewelryE10
Valenzuela, Louis David (Pascua Yaqui)Sculpture/CarvingDEMO
Van Fleet, Pauline (Navajo)Tribal ArtsA54
Vandever, Sheila (Navajo)JewelryA30
Vicenti, Jennie (Zuni Pueblo)JewelryC1
Washburn, Tim (Navajo)Sculpture/CarvingB6
Washee, Ernie (Navajo)JewelryE5
Weahkee, Manuel (Zuni)Sculpture/CarvingB30
Westika, Todd (Zuni)Sculpture/CarvingE17
Whagado, Jerry (Yavapai, Apache)JewelryA29
Yatsayte, Mike (Zuni)Sculpture/CarvingC20
Yawakia, Jimmy (Zuni Tribe 4/4)Sculpture/CarvingB12
Yazzie, Elsie (Navajo)JewelryA35
Yazzie, Wil (Navajo)JewelryE1
Yazzie, Peterson (Navajo)Sculpture/CarvingF8
Yazzie, Kelvin (Dine)Pottery/Pottery-dollsB22
Yazzie, Alvira (Navajo)JewelryE1
Yungotsuna, Elmer (Hopi/Tewa)Traditional Kachina Doll CarvingE4

* Youth Artist