The University of Arizona
 

Staff Directory and Organization

Arizona State Museum staff in front of the north buildingTo search by name, please press Ctrl-F.

The area code for all phone numbers is 520.

Room numbers followed by N are in the north building; those with S are in the south building.

Click on a name to send email.

Position Incumbent Telephone Room Link
Director Patrick Lyons 621-6281 308aN  
Administration        
Administrative Assistant Georgine Speranzo 621-6281 308N  
Assistant Curator, American Indian Relations Martina Dawley 621-6276 308C more info
Associate Curator, Education Lisa Falk 626-2973 314N more info
Associate Director Michael M. Brescia 621-4895 221N  
Deputy Director Irene Romano 626-1377 316N  
Project Manager, WACC / NPS Contracts Mackenzie Massman 621-9434 116N  
Museums Business Center        
Manager, Finance & Administration Octavio Fuentes 626-9681 324N  
AccountantChristina Rocha 626-0180 324N  
Accountant Beth Zimner 626-1949 324N  
Business Manager Joanne Canalli 626-8504 318N  
Collections Division        
Acting Head of Collections Arthur Vokes 626-9109 105S  
Archaeological Collections        
Curatorial / Museum Specialist, Sr. Mike Jacobs 621-6312 218N    
Curatorial / Museum Specialist, Sr. Lisa Zimmerman 621-0699 100cS  
Archaeological Records Office        
Senior Curator Beth Grindell 626-8364 305N  
Archaeological Records Manager, Sr. Rick Karl 621-1271 207S  
Research Specialist Shannon Twilling 621-1271 207S  
Library Specialist Christina Jenkins 621-4011 207S  
Archaeological Repository        
Curatorial / Museum Specialist, Sr. Arthur Vokes 626-9109 105S  
Curatorial / Museum Specialist Erika Bassaraba Heacock 626-9109 105S  
Curatorial / Museum Specialist Melanie Deer 626-9109 105S  
Curatorial / Museum Specialist Theah Erickson 626-9109 105S  
Ethnology        
Associate Curator, Ethnology Diane Dittemore 621-2079 216N  
Curatorial / Museum Specialist Andrew Higgins 621-2079 216N  
Library and Archives        
Head, Library and Archives Mary Graham 621-4695 201N  
Associate Librarian Marly Helm 626-3647 201N  
Curatorial / Museum Specialist Alegra Savage 621-4645 201aN  
Library Specialist, Sr. Amy Rule 621-4695 201N  
Photo Collections        
Curatorial / Museum Specialist, Sr. Jannelle Weakly 621-6311 206N  
Curatorial / Museum Assistant Natalia Gabrielsen 621-6311 206N  
Registration        
Curatorial / Museum Specialist Gina Stuart-Richard 626-8742 218N  
Special Projects        
Curatorial / Museum Specialist, Sr. Alan Ferg      
Development and Marketing, Office of        
Director of Development Sandra B. Um 626-3466 307N  
Program Coordinator, Membership / Marketing Darlene Lizarraga 626-8381 307N  
Operations Division        
Head, Visitor Services and Operations Keith Knoblock 621-4096 308bN  
Information Systems        
Applications Programmer Michael Ornelas 626-6939 301bN  
Systems Administrator, Sr. Raphael Gill 626-3607 301aN  
Web Site Designer / Developer, Sr. Laura LePere 626-6939 301bN  
Web Site Designer / Developer Frank Finkenberg 626-6939 301bN  
Security        
Security Officer Supervisor John Monteleone 621-9220 106N  
Visitor Services        
Retail Operations Manager Tim Price 626-5886 107N  
Program Coodinator Erin M. DenBaars 621-4523 116N  
Preservation Division        
Head, Preservation, and Conservator Nancy Odegaard 621-6314 125aN more info
Associate Conservator Teresa Moreno 621-6314 125bN more info
Conservation Specialist Marilen Pool 621-6314 125N more info
Curatorial/Museum Specialist Sr. Crista Pack 621-6314 125N  
Laboratory Coordinator, Sr. Gina Watkinson 621-6314 125hN more info
Public Programs Division        
Head, Public Programs Michael M. Brescia 621-4895 221N  
Curator, Exhibits Davison Koenig 621-6280 204S  
Exhibit Specialist Jeff Bursey 626-2315 204S  
Project Manager, Exhibits Beth DeWitt 626-9172 204S  
Project Manager Mackenzie Massman 621-9434 116N  
Research Division        
Head, Research James Watson 621-4794 217N  
Archaeology        
Curator, Archaeology, Homol’ovi Research Program Chuck Adams 621-2093 219N more info
Curator, Archaeology, Emeritus Paul Fish 621-2556 209N  
Curator, Archaeology, Emerita Suzanne Fish 626-8290 209N  
Assistant Curator, Archaeology, Mandated Programs Todd Pitezel 621-4795 304S  
Research Specialist, Sr. Rich Lange 621-6275 211S  
Bioarchaeology        
Associate Curator, Bioarchaeology James Watson 621-4794 215N more info
Lab Manager, Osteology John McClelland 626-2950 211N more infoOpens in a new window
Ethnohistory        
Associate Curator, Ethnohistory Michael M. Brescia 621-4895 221N more infoOpens in a new window

Associate Curator, Documentary History Dale Brenneman 621-6278 320N  
Zooarchaeology        
Associate Curator, Zooarchaeology Barnet Pavao-Zuckerman 626-3989 213N more infoOpens in a new window

This icon New window icon indicates link opens in a new window.